Awards 2015 Alumni - FL
× Close

Write to Us

Carrwood Park, Selby Road, Leeds, LS15 4LG

Join Us >

2018 ALUMNI

2017 ALUMNI

2016 ALUMN

2015 ALUMNI

Awards

ALUMNI 2015

Overall Winner

Alexa Greaves, AAG Systems

One to Watch

Rebecca McCann, Pro Blo Group

National Winners

Digital/Online Business

Sophie Taylor, Taylor Made Media TV Ltd

Retail Business

Claire O’Connor, Babyballet

Social Enterprise

Toni Esberger, Click Nottingham

Start-up Business

Claire Turner, Turner Lister & Co

Young Entrepreneur

Rebecca McCann, Pro Blo Group

Rising Star

Amy Archer, Swift Leisure

International Business

Leanne Bonner-Cooke, Evolve-IT Consulting Ltd

STEM Business

Kate Krachai, Quality Context

SME Emerging

Sam Pearce, The Potting Shed Spa and Eastthorpe Hall

SME Growth

Alexa Greaves, AAG Systems

STEM Business

Deborah Leary, Forensic Pathways Ltd

Yorkshire & North East Regional Winners

Digital/Online Business

Lucy Scott-Paul, Bah Humbugs

SME Emerging

Sam Pearce, The Potting Shed Spa and Eastthorpe Hall

Inspiring Leader

Kate Hardcastle, Insight With Passion

SME Growth

Alexa Greaves, AAG Systems

International Business

Julia Gash, Bag It Don’t Bin It

Start-up Business

Claire Turner, Turner Lister & Co

Social Enterprise

Claire Young, School Speakers

STEM Business

Kate Krachai, Quality Context

Retail Business

Claire O’Connor, Babyballet

Young Entrepreneur

Erene Hadjiioannou & Abra Wynn, Pastille Beauty Bar

Rising Star

Amy Archer, Swift Leisure

North West & Isle of Man Winners

Digital/Online Business

Lisa Duddington, Keep It Usable

SME Emerging

Suzan Thompson, Elegant Adress

Inspiring Leader

Leanne Goodwin, Jobwise

SME Growth

Rifiat Jadwat, Ultrasound NW Ltd

Rising Star

Sally Penni, Codethink Ltd

Start-up Business

Shazda Ahmed, Monarch Solicitors

Young Entrepreneur

Rebecca McCann, Pro Blo Group

Retail Business

Sarah Gallacher, Cocoa Cabana Chocolatiers

Social Enterprise

Helen O’Donnell, Cheshire Community Foundation

Midlands Winners

Digital/Online Business

Susan Hallam, Hallam Internet Ltd

Retail Business

Amita Sawhney, MemSaab Restaurant

Social Enterprise

Toni Esberger, Click Nottingham

Start Up Business

Jennifer Cross, Cross Productions Ltd

International Business

Leanne Bonner-Cooke, Evolve-IT Consulting Ltd

Rising Star

Laura Grant, Maggie’s Centres

STEM Business

Deborah Leary, Forensic Pathways Ltd

SME Growth

Jyoti Jaspal, Mishi Nurseries Ltd.

SME Emerging

Becky Valentine & Victoria Green, Spenbeck Limited

Inspiring Leader

Deborah Leary, Forensic Pathways Ltd

London & The South Winners

Digital/Online Business

Sophie Taylor, Taylor Made Media TV Ltd

Retail Business

Rachel Lovett, Lovett & Co. Ltd.

Social Enterprise

Jobeda Ali, Rahena & Jaida Begum, Three Sisters Care

Start Up Business

Christianne Wolff, Body Rescue Ltd

Rising Star

Tessy Ojo, Diana Award

SME Emerging

Dr Linda Greenwall, Hampstead Health Care

SME Growth

Shelley Hoppe, Southerly

Inspiring Leader

Stephanie Asplin, The Crewing Company

Our Clients

Tastecard
Sky Bet Careers
Institute of directors iod
BASF
GKN
Yorkshire Water
Grant Thronton
CocaCola
Leeds beckett

Thanks for visiting our new website. We hope you like it. We would love to hear your feedback, how you are getting on, or if you are experiencing any issues.

Please fill out the form below and we will get back to you soon.

    Submit your
    career questions
    below!

      Help

      Get 10% off Digital Annual Membership When You Sign Up To Our Newsletters

      Sign up to our weekly newsletters and be the first to receive free articles, community highlights, FL news and exclusive perks and 10% off FL digital membership.

      By signing up to the newsletter you agree to our Privacy Policy