Awards 2016 Alumni - FL
× Close

Write to Us

Carrwood Park, Selby Road, Leeds, LS15 4LG

Join Us >

2018 ALUMNI

2017 ALUMNI

2016 ALUMN

2015 ALUMNI

Awards

ALUMNI 2016

Overall Winner

Jan Flawn CBE, PJ Care Ltd

National Winners

Digital/Online Business

Carolyn Pearson, Maiden-Voyage

Retail Business

Harriet Kelsall, HK Bespoke Jewellery

Social Enterprise

Jenny Holloway, Fashion Enter

Start-up Business

Joanna Stephenson, PHD Marketing & Strategy

Young Entrepreneur

nnah Duraid, The Great Escape Game

Rising Star

Monica Chia, Karimix

STEM Business

Emma McGuigan, Technology UK & Ireland for Accenture

SME Emerging

Tricia Cusden, Look Fabulous Forever

SME Growth

Jan Flawn CBE, PJ Care Ltd

Inspiring Leader

Vicki Davenport, The Pink Link

International Business

Barinder Hothi, The Knowledge Academy

Yorkshire & North East Regional Winners

Digital/Online Business

Carolyn Pearson, Maiden-Voyage

Retail Business

Clare Brophy, Companion Stairlifts

Social Enterprise

Tracy Basu, Bramley Baths & Community Ltd

Start-up Business

Joanna Stephenson, PHD Marketing & Strategy

Young Entrepreneur

Hannah Duraid, The Great Escape Game

Rising Star

Lisa Grant, St. Catherine’s Church & Community Centre

STEM Business

Liz Towns-Andrews, 3M Buckley Innovation Centre

SME Emerging

Lucy Tootell, Temporis Legal Recruitment

SME Growth

Emma Chidlaw, Unita Maintain

International Business

Debbie Heald, Heald Ltd

Inspiring Leader

Vicki Davenport, The Pink Link

North West & Isle of Man Regional Winners

Digital/Online Business

Jo Burmester, PharmaSchool

Social Enterprise

Hannah Broughton, Twinkleboost CIC

Start-up Business

Judith Wren, Trolle Trading

Young Entrepreneur

Louise Fitzsimmons, White Wolf Yoga & Kitchen

Rising Star

Josie Linsel, University of Central Lancashire Students’ Union

STEM Business

Natasja Kashyap, Brunner Court Dental Practice

SME Emerging

Deborah Smith, Fennel UK

SME Growth

Rachel Ray, Bright & Beautiful

Inspiring Leader

Brigit Egan, Oakridge Consulting

Midlands Regional Winners

Digital/Online Business

Susan Hallam, Hallam Internet

Social Enterprise

Emma Hallam, Alex’s Wish

Start-up Business

Gemma Orton, Mocha Marketing

Young Entrepreneur

Kim Leary, Squibble Ltd

Rising Star

Lisa Bacon, SHB Solicitors

SME Emerging

Tracey Hudson, HR Dept

SME Growth

Jan Flawn CBE, PJ Care Ltd

Inspiring Leader

Jillian Thomas, Future Life Wealth Management

London & the South Regional Winners

Digital/Online Business

Terri Hudson, Baker Wanless Ltd

Retail Business

Harriet Kelsall, HK Bespoke Jewellery

Social Enterprise

Jenny Holloway, Fashion Enter

Start-up Business

Morgan McGlynn, Cheeses of Muswell Hill

Young Entrepreneur

Maria Fox, Maria Allen Boutique

Rising Star

Monica Chia, Karimix

STEM Business

Emma McGuigan, Technology UK & Ireland for Accenture

SME Emerging

Tricia Cusden, Look Fabulous Forever

SME Growth

Joanne Smith, The Consulting Consortium

Inspiring Leader

Jacqueline de Rojas, Citrix

International Business

Barinder Hothi, The Knowledge Academy

Our Clients

Tastecard
Sky Bet Careers
Institute of directors iod
BASF
GKN
Yorkshire Water
Grant Thronton
CocaCola
Leeds beckett

Thanks for visiting our new website. We hope you like it. We would love to hear your feedback, how you are getting on, or if you are experiencing any issues.

Please fill out the form below and we will get back to you soon.

    Submit your
    career questions
    below!

      Help

      Get 10% off Digital Annual Membership When You Sign Up To Our Newsletters

      Sign up to our weekly newsletters and be the first to receive free articles, community highlights, FL news and exclusive perks and 10% off FL digital membership.

      By signing up to the newsletter you agree to our Privacy Policy